We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KLIEGL BROS., UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC STAGE LIGHTING CO., INC.

KLIEGL BROS., UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC STAGE LIGHTING CO., INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 18405. KLIEGL BROS., UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC STAGE LIGHTING CO., INC. located at the address 32-32 48Th Ave. Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KLIEGL BROS., UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC STAGE LIGHTING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 18405
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KLIEGL BROS., UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC STAGE LIGHTING CO., INC.
32-32 48TH AVE.
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 400000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 22, 1925 Actual KLIEGL BROS., UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC STAGE LIGHTING CO., INC.
April 3, 1923 Actual UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC STAGE LIGHTING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News