We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KNOTT HOTELS CORPORATION

KNOTT HOTELS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6519. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (mar 02, 1987).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name KNOTT HOTELS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 6519
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Mar 02, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 30, 1950 Actual KNOTT HOTELS CORPORATION
October 3, 1927 Actual THE KNOTT CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News