We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CCH INCORPORATED

CCH INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6532. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name CCH INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 6532
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent PETER VAN WEL C/O WOLTERS KLUWER US INC 161 N. CLARK ST CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60601

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 1997 Fictitious DELAWARE CCH
October 17, 1927 Actual COMMERCE CLEARING HOUSE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News