We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KOLFF & KAUFMANN, INC.

KOLFF & KAUFMANN, INC. is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 19140. (1ST DIR) CORNELIUS G KOLFF located at the address 9 Harbor View Pl New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KOLFF & KAUFMANN, INC.
DOS ID # 19140
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR) CORNELIUS G KOLFF
9 HARBOR VIEW PL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 25000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 1, 1938 Actual KOLFF & KAUFMANN, INC.
August 24, 1938 Actual KOLFF AND KAUFMANN, INC.
December 16, 1923 Actual CORNELIUS G. KOLFF INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News