We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LA CARRETA PAISA, CORP.

LA CARRETA PAISA, CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2696714. LA CARRETA PAISA, CORP. located at the address 36-13 34Th Street Long Island City, New York, 11106. Company is incorporated on November 6, 2001. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LA CARRETA PAISA, CORP.
DOS ID # 2696714
Initial DOS Filing Date November 6, 2001
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LA CARRETA PAISA, CORP.
36-13 34TH STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11106

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 10, 2003 Actual LA CARRETA PAISA, CORP.
November 5, 2001 Actual NY ORIGAMY, CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News