We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LA CART INC.

LA CART INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 1012731. HERBERT B. MAX located at the address Mayer,Brown &Amp; Platt 520 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on July 16, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 27, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LA CART INC.
DOS ID # 1012731
Initial DOS Filing Date July 16, 1985
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 27, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HERBERT B. MAX
MAYER,BROWN & PLATT
520 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent HERBERT B. MAX
MAYER,BROWN & PLATT
520 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 28, 1985 Actual LA CART INC.
July 17, 1985 Actual A LA CART INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News