We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LAND O'LAKES, INC.

LAND O'LAKES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5965. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LAND O'LAKES, INC.
DOS ID # 5965
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MINNESOTA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CHRIS POLICINSKI 4001 N LEXINGTON AVE ARDEN HILLS, MINNESOTA, 55126-2988

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 31, 1970 Actual LAND O'LAKES, INC.
May 20, 1926 Actual LAND O'LAKES CREAMERIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News