We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FEDERAL WATER AND GAS CORPORATION

FEDERAL WATER AND GAS CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5980. FEDERAL WATER SERVICE CORPORATION located at the address 11 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FEDERAL WATER AND GAS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5980
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FEDERAL WATER SERVICE CORPORATION
11 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 16, 1942 Actual FEDERAL WATER AND GAS CORPORATION
June 26, 1926 Actual FEDERAL WATER SERVICE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News