We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LANDY TOWEL & LINEN SERVICE, INC. OF READING, PA.

LANDY TOWEL & LINEN SERVICE, INC. OF READING, PA. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6936. BLUE LINE HOSIERY MILLS, INC. located at the address 267 Fifth Ave New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LANDY TOWEL & LINEN SERVICE, INC. OF READING, PA.
DOS ID # 6936
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BLUE LINE HOSIERY MILLS, INC.
267 FIFTH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 18, 1955 Actual LANDY TOWEL & LINEN SERVICE, INC. OF READING, PA.
March 28, 1947 Actual BIJOU HOSIERY MILLS, INC.
June 30, 1928 Actual BLUE LINE HOSIERY MILLS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News