We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNITED COSMETIC SHOPS, INC.

UNITED COSMETIC SHOPS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6932. CONSOLIDATED COSMETIC DISTRIBUTING CORPORATION OF AMERICA located at the address 270 Lafayette St. New York, New York, 10012. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNITED COSMETIC SHOPS, INC.
DOS ID # 6932
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CONSOLIDATED COSMETIC DISTRIBUTING CORPORATION OF AMERICA
270 LAFAYETTE ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10012

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1929 Actual UNITED COSMETIC SHOPS, INC.
June 26, 1928 Actual CONSOLIDATED COSMETIC DISTRIBUTING CORPORATION OF AMERICA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News