We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LANG, BERMAN & LEBIT, P.C.

LANG, BERMAN & LEBIT, P.C. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 3024320. LANG, BERMAN & LEBIT, P.C. located at the address 595 Stewart Ave Ste 400 Garden City, New York, 11530. Company is incorporated on March 4, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is Martin K Lang Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 28, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LANG, BERMAN & LEBIT, P.C.
DOS ID # 3024320
Initial DOS Filing Date March 4, 2004
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LANG, BERMAN & LEBIT, P.C.
595 STEWART AVE STE 400
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530
Chief Executive Officer MARTIN K LANG
LANG BERMAN & LEBIT PC
595 STEWART AVE STE 400
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 17, 2005 Actual LANG, BERMAN & LEBIT, P.C.
March 9, 2004 Actual LANG & BERMAN, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News