We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LAWRENCE 136 WEST 42ND STREET CORP.

LAWRENCE 136 WEST 42ND STREET CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 281033. MOSES & SINGER LLP located at the address Att: Joel Sharrow, Esq. 405 Lexington Avenue New York, New York, 10174-1299. Company is incorporated on August 14, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LAWRENCE 136 WEST 42ND STREET CORP.
DOS ID # 281033
Initial DOS Filing Date August 14, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MOSES & SINGER LLP
ATT: JOEL SHARROW, ESQ.
405 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10174-1299

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1500000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 14, 1969 Actual LAWRENCE SERVES INDUSTRY, INC.
October 7, 1969 Actual LAWRENCE 136 WEST 42ND STREET CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News