We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LE BEAU BROTHERS, INC.

LE BEAU BROTHERS, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 102325. LEBEAU PHOTO SHOPS, INC. located at the address 517 Lyell Ave. Rochester, New York, 14606. Company is incorporated on January 23, 1955. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 14, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LE BEAU BROTHERS, INC.
DOS ID # 102325
Initial DOS Filing Date January 23, 1955
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 14, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEBEAU PHOTO SHOPS, INC.
517 LYELL AVE.
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14606

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 4, 1987 Actual LE BEAU BROTHERS, INC.
January 25, 1955 Actual LEBEAU PHOTO SHOPS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News