We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEICA MICROSYSTEMS INC.

LEICA MICROSYSTEMS INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 1078587. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on May 1, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Henry B Smith Iii Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEICA MICROSYSTEMS INC.
DOS ID # 1078587
Initial DOS Filing Date May 1, 1986
County ERIE
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer HENRY B SMITH III
2345 WAUKEGAN
BANNOCKBURN, ILLINOIS, 60015
Principal Executive Office LEICA MICROSYSTEMS INC.
2345 WAUKEGAN
BANNOCKBURN, ILLINOIS, 60015
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1990 Actual CAMBRIDGE INSTRUMENTS INC.
December 26, 1997 Actual LEICA MICROSYSTEMS INC.
June 4, 1990 Actual LEICA INC.
May 1, 1986 Actual REICHERT-JUNG INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News