We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UNISPEC INDUSTRIES, INC.

UNISPEC INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1078586. % GOLDSCHMIDT OSHATZ & SAFT located at the address 655 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on April 29, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UNISPEC INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 1078586
Initial DOS Filing Date April 29, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % GOLDSCHMIDT OSHATZ & SAFT
655 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 7, 1987 Actual UNISPEC INDUSTRIES, INC.
May 1, 1986 Actual SPECTRA TEXTILES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News