We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LESA MESSENGERS, INC.

LESA MESSENGERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2191964. JOHN L. EDMONDS, ESQ. located at the address 128 East 31St Street New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on October 22, 1997. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 26, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LESA MESSENGERS, INC.
DOS ID # 2191964
Initial DOS Filing Date October 22, 1997
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 26, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOHN L. EDMONDS, ESQ.
128 EAST 31ST STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 3, 1997 Actual LESA MESSENGERS, INC.
October 21, 1997 Actual LISA MESSANGER INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News