We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LEVIN FIXTURE CORPORATION

LEVIN FIXTURE CORPORATION is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 25022. LEVIN FIXTURE CORPORATION located at the address 1800 Moler Road Columbus, Ohio, 43207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 19, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LEVIN FIXTURE CORPORATION
DOS ID # 25022
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 19, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEVIN FIXTURE CORPORATION
1800 MOLER ROAD
COLUMBUS, OHIO, 43207

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2060 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 14, 1951 Actual LEVIN FIXTURE CORPORATION
July 5, 1928 Actual SOL LEVIN FIXTURE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News