We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LF, INC.

LF, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 219299. LF, INC. located at the address 80 Luening St South Hackensack, New Jersey, 07606. Company is incorporated on January 27, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is Larry Feinster Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 01, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LF, INC.
DOS ID # 219299
Initial DOS Filing Date January 27, 1968
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 01, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LF, INC.
80 LUENING ST
SOUTH HACKENSACK, NEW JERSEY, 07606
Chief Executive Officer LARRY FEINSTER
80 LEUNING ST
SOUTH HACKENSACK, NEW JERSEY, 07606
Principal Executive Office LF, INC.
80 LEUNING ST
SOUTH HACKENSACK, NEW JERSEY, 07606
Registered Agent MURRAY ROTH
250 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 28, 1999 Actual LF, INC.
March 19, 1972 Actual MERCURY FOAM CORP.
January 31, 1968 Actual MERCURY DIE CUTTING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News