We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SAMOS DEVELOPMENT, LTD.

SAMOS DEVELOPMENT, LTD. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 219302. SAMOS DEVELOPMENT, LTD. located at the address Po Box 4 Pomona, New York, 10970. Company is incorporated on February 1, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SAMOS DEVELOPMENT, LTD.
DOS ID # 219302
Initial DOS Filing Date February 1, 1968
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAMOS DEVELOPMENT, LTD.
PO BOX 4
POMONA, NEW YORK, 10970

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1998 Actual SAMOS DEVELOPMENT, LTD.
January 31, 1968 Actual P I A ENTERPRISES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News