We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIBERTY PRECISION INDUSTRIES, LTD.

LIBERTY PRECISION INDUSTRIES, LTD. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 17625. LIBERTY PRECISION INDUSTRIES, LTD. located at the address 3025 Winton Rd S Rochester, New York, 14523-2931. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIBERTY PRECISION INDUSTRIES, LTD.
DOS ID # 17625
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LIBERTY PRECISION INDUSTRIES, LTD.
3025 WINTON RD S
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14523-2931
Registered Agent DOUGLAS WOODS 3025 WINTON RD S ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14623-2931

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
6000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 23, 1996 Actual LIBERTY PRECISION INDUSTRIES, LTD.
April 12, 1989 Actual LIBERTY TOOL CORPORATION
August 12, 1922 Actual LIBERTY TOOL & DIE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News