We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIGHTHOUSE SEAFOOD LTD.

LIGHTHOUSE SEAFOOD LTD. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1006531. PAPPAS RUSSO & REERS located at the address 1600 Stewart Ave. Westbury, New York, 11590. Company is incorporated on June 17, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIGHTHOUSE SEAFOOD LTD.
DOS ID # 1006531
Initial DOS Filing Date June 17, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAPPAS RUSSO & REERS
1600 STEWART AVE.
WESTBURY, NEW YORK, 11590

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 17, 1986 Actual LIGHTHOUSE SEAFOOD LTD.
June 21, 1985 Actual HARBOR SEAFOOD & BUTCHER SHOP, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News