We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIMITED ADDITIONS OF MILLBROOK INC.

LIMITED ADDITIONS OF MILLBROOK INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 2266235. C/O MILLMAN AND SCHWARTZ, LLP located at the address Frederick H. Babcock 9 Perlman Drive Spring Valley, New York, 10977. Company is incorporated on June 2, 1998. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIMITED ADDITIONS OF MILLBROOK INC.
DOS ID # 2266235
Initial DOS Filing Date June 2, 1998
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O MILLMAN AND SCHWARTZ, LLP
FREDERICK H. BABCOCK
9 PERLMAN DRIVE
SPRING VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10977

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1998 Actual LIMITED ADDITIONS OF MILLBROOK INC.
September 28, 1999 Actual THE ORIGINAL GROG CHAIR COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News