We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIMITED APPAREL, INC.

LIMITED APPAREL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1077747. C/O LIMITED SERVICE CORPORATION located at the address Two Limited Parkway Columbus, Ohio, 43230. Company is incorporated on April 28, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (feb 28, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIMITED APPAREL, INC.
DOS ID # 1077747
Initial DOS Filing Date April 28, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Feb 28, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O LIMITED SERVICE CORPORATION
TWO LIMITED PARKWAY
COLUMBUS, OHIO, 43230
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 6, 1988 Actual LIMITED APPAREL, INC.
May 2, 1986 Actual WELTAM GROUP, INC.
April 29, 1986 Actual WEALTAM GROUP, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News