We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIMOTIME TRANSPORTATION INC.

LIMOTIME TRANSPORTATION INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 2603195. LIMOTIME TRANSPORTATION INC. located at the address 9 Mineola Road Sound Beach, New York, 11789. Company is incorporated on February 6, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is Ernest Cardin Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 20, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIMOTIME TRANSPORTATION INC.
DOS ID # 2603195
Initial DOS Filing Date February 6, 2001
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 20, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LIMOTIME TRANSPORTATION INC.
9 MINEOLA ROAD
SOUND BEACH, NEW YORK, 11789
Chief Executive Officer ERNEST CARDIN
9 MINEOLA RD
SOUND BEACH, NEW YORK, 11789
Principal Executive Office ERNEST CARDIN
9 MINEOLA RD
SOUND BEACH, NEW YORK, 11789

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 2, 2001 Actual LIMOTIME TRANSPORTATION INC.
February 7, 2001 Actual CARDIN'S TRANSPORTATION SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News