We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LIMOUSINE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK, INC.

LIMOUSINE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 211227. C/O STEPHEN W. SPENCER located at the address 40-14 23Rd Street Long Island City, New York, 11101-4889. Company is incorporated on June 14, 1967. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LIMOUSINE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 211227
Initial DOS Filing Date June 14, 1967
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O STEPHEN W. SPENCER
40-14 23RD STREET
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101-4889

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 28, 1991 Actual LIMOUSINE ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK, INC.
January 29, 1971 Actual ASSOCIATION OF PRIVATE LIMOUSINE SERVICES, INC.
June 15, 1967 Actual ASSOCIATION OF PRIVATE LIVERY SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News