We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER

LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 18835. LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER located at the address Attn Chief Executive Officer 455 East Bay Drive Long Beach, New York, 11561. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER
DOS ID # 18835
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER
ATTN CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
455 EAST BAY DRIVE
LONG BEACH, NEW YORK, 11561

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 15, 1995 Actual LONG BEACH MEDICAL CENTER
September 23, 1986 Actual LONG BEACH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
July 30, 1945 Actual LONG BEACH MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, INC.
January 17, 1924 Actual LONG BEACH HOSPITAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News