We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LONG ISLAND NUTRITION SERVICE, INC.

LONG ISLAND NUTRITION SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1007366. LONG ISLAND NUTRITION SERVICE, INC. located at the address 946 Railroad Ave Woodmere, New York, 11598. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 28, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LONG ISLAND NUTRITION SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 1007366
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 28, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LONG ISLAND NUTRITION SERVICE, INC.
946 RAILROAD AVE
WOODMERE, NEW YORK, 11598

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 12, 1985 Actual LONG ISLAND NUTRITION SERVICE, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual GNB ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News