We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LOFTON ASSOCIATES LTD.

LOFTON ASSOCIATES LTD. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1007352. LOFTEN ASSOCIATES LTD. located at the address 438 17Th St. West Babylon, New York, 11704. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LOFTON ASSOCIATES LTD.
DOS ID # 1007352
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOFTEN ASSOCIATES LTD.
438 17TH ST.
WEST BABYLON, NEW YORK, 11704

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 18, 1985 Actual LOFTON ASSOCIATES LTD.
June 25, 1985 Actual LOFTEN ASSOCIATES LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News