We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LONGWELL LUMBER & BUILDING CO., INC.

LONGWELL LUMBER & BUILDING CO., INC. is an entity registered at STEUBEN county with company number 11563. LONGWELL LUMBER & BUILDING CO., INC. located at the address 31-35 W Steuben St Po Box 592 Bath, New York, 14810. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LONGWELL LUMBER & BUILDING CO., INC.
DOS ID # 11563
Initial DOS Filing Date
County STEUBEN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LONGWELL LUMBER & BUILDING CO., INC.
31-35 W STEUBEN ST
PO BOX 592
BATH, NEW YORK, 14810
Registered Agent WALTER B LONGWELL 31 W STEUBEN ST PO BOX 592 BATH, NEW YORK, 14810-0592

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 102000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 28, 1927 Actual LONGWELL LUMBER & BUILDING CO., INC.
March 14, 1915 Actual LONGWELL ROOFING COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News