We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LORAD CORPORATION

LORAD CORPORATION is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1169332. LORAD MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC. located at the address Eagle Rd Commerce Park Danbury, Connecticut, 06810. Company is incorporated on May 8, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 30, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LORAD CORPORATION
DOS ID # 1169332
Initial DOS Filing Date May 8, 1987
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 30, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LORAD MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
EAGLE RD
COMMERCE PARK
DANBURY, CONNECTICUT, 06810

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1991 Actual LORAD CORPORATION
May 8, 1987 Actual LORAD MEDICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News