We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER, INC.

M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 57153. M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER, INC. located at the address Attn: President 45 Hoffman Avenue Hauppauge, New York, 11788. Company is incorporated on December 24, 1945. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael Schwartz Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER, INC.
DOS ID # 57153
Initial DOS Filing Date December 24, 1945
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER, INC.
ATTN: PRESIDENT
45 HOFFMAN AVENUE
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL SCHWARTZ
45 HOFFMAN AVENUE
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788
Principal Executive Office M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER, INC.
45 HOFFMAN AVENUE
HAUPPAUGE, NEW YORK, 11788

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 11, 2011 Actual M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER, INC.
November 29, 2011 Actual M. SCHWARTZ & GETTINGER FEATHER CORP.
December 26, 1945 Actual M. SCHWARTZ & SON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News