We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MACANDREWS & FORBES GROUP, INCORPORATED

MACANDREWS & FORBES GROUP, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 273016. C/O UNITED STATES CORPORATION SYSTEMS located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on February 21, 1969. The Chief Executive Officer is Ronald O. Perelman Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jul 28, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MACANDREWS & FORBES GROUP, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 273016
Initial DOS Filing Date February 21, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jul 28, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O UNITED STATES CORPORATION SYSTEMS
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Chief Executive Officer RONALD O. PERELMAN
35 EAST 62ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Principal Executive Office MACANDREWS & FORBES GROUP, INCORPORATED
35 EAST 62ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Registered Agent UNITED STATES CORPORATION COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 13, 1980 Actual MACANDREWS & FORBES GROUP, INCORPORATED
February 23, 1969 Actual COHEN-HATFIELD INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News