We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MACANDREWS & FORBES MEDIA GROUP, INC.

MACANDREWS & FORBES MEDIA GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2988477. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on December 13, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Vacant Vacant Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MACANDREWS & FORBES MEDIA GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 2988477
Initial DOS Filing Date December 13, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer VACANT VACANT
35 EAST 62ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10065
Principal Executive Office MACANDREWS & FORBES MEDIA GROUP, INC.
35 EAST 62ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10065
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 5, 2007 Actual MACANDREWS & FORBES MEDIA GROUP, INC.
December 14, 2003 Actual PX HOLDING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News