We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MACDONALD ASSOCIATES, INC.

MACDONALD ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at JEFFERSON county with company number 18510. (1ST DIR.) ALANSON D. SEAVER located at the address 1005 Academy Street Watertown, New York, 13601. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MACDONALD ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 18510
Initial DOS Filing Date
County JEFFERSON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) ALANSON D. SEAVER
1005 ACADEMY STREET
WATERTOWN, NEW YORK, 13601

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 15000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 4, 1958 Actual MAC DONALD - JONES, INC.
March 1, 1954 Actual SEAVER, PECK, WELCH & WALTON, INC.
May 7, 1923 Actual SEAVER & PECK, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News