We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HANSON AGGREGATES GLSC, INC.

HANSON AGGREGATES GLSC, INC. is an entity registered at GENESEE county with company number 18515. (1ST DIR.) ARTHUR B. CALDWELL located at the address (No Street Add. Stated) Batavia, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 01, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HANSON AGGREGATES GLSC, INC.
DOS ID # 18515
Initial DOS Filing Date
County GENESEE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 01, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) ARTHUR B. CALDWELL
(NO STREET ADD. STATED)
BATAVIA, NEW YORK,
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 111 EIGHTH AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
16000 Par Value 25

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 9, 2000 Actual HANSON AGGREGATES GLSC, INC.
March 19, 1981 Actual GENESEE LE ROY STONE CORP.
May 12, 1923 Actual GENESEE STONE PRODUCTS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News