We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MANHATTAN AUTO DIAGNOSTIC CENTER, INC.

MANHATTAN AUTO DIAGNOSTIC CENTER, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1007209. MANHATTAN LUBRICATION EXPRESS CENTER, INC. located at the address 500 Canal St. New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on June 24, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 25, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MANHATTAN AUTO DIAGNOSTIC CENTER, INC.
DOS ID # 1007209
Initial DOS Filing Date June 24, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 25, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MANHATTAN LUBRICATION EXPRESS CENTER, INC.
500 CANAL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 22, 1985 Actual MANHATTAN AUTO DIAGNOSTIC CENTER, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual MANHATTAN LUBRICATION EXPRESS CENTER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News