We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARTIN PROCESSING, INC.

MARTIN PROCESSING, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32347. JULIUS HERMES, PRES. located at the address Martin Processing, Inc. Pob 5068 Martinsville, Virginia, 24115. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (sep 23, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MARTIN PROCESSING, INC.
DOS ID # 32347
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Sep 23, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JULIUS HERMES, PRES.
MARTIN PROCESSING, INC.
POB 5068
MARTINSVILLE, VIRGINIA, 24115

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 14, 1975 Actual MARTIN PROCESSING, INC.
June 20, 1973 Actual HCA-MARTIN, INC.
June 9, 1970 Actual HCA INDUSTRIES, INC.
May 5, 1932 Actual HAT CORPORATION OF AMERICA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News