We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MASON & HANGER CORPORATION

MASON & HANGER CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 724. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on June 13, 1909. The Chief Executive Officer is Ronald D Smith Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MASON & HANGER CORPORATION
DOS ID # 724
Initial DOS Filing Date June 13, 1909
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction WEST VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer RONALD D SMITH
300 WEST VINE ST STE 1300
LEXINGTON, KENTUCKY, 40507
Principal Executive Office MASON & HANGER CORPORATION
1500 SPRING GARDEN ST
PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA, 19130
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 1, 2001 Actual MASON & HANGER CORPORATION
March 15, 1955 Actual MASON & HANGER-SILAS MASON CO., INC.
June 14, 1909 Actual MASON & HANGER COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News