We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SEMPLE-RIEGER COMPANY

THE SEMPLE-RIEGER COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 716. WALTER GREAVES located at the address 108 Fulton St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on May 25, 1909. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE SEMPLE-RIEGER COMPANY
DOS ID # 716
Initial DOS Filing Date May 25, 1909
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WALTER GREAVES
108 FULTON ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 28, 1912 Actual THE SEMPLE-RIEGER COMPANY
May 25, 1909 Actual THE SEMPLE-GREEN COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News