We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MEETINGS, INC.

MEETINGS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20825. (1ST DIRECTOR) ROBERT S. FLETCHER located at the address 342 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10173. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 10, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MEETINGS, INC.
DOS ID # 20825
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 10, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIRECTOR) ROBERT S. FLETCHER
342 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10173

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 80000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 23, 1971 Actual MEETINGS, INC.
May 20, 1951 Actual MARKET STATISTICS, INC.
August 25, 1949 Actual ADVERTISING DAILY, INC.
January 16, 1945 Actual A.D.V. CORPORATION
May 19, 1925 Actual REALTY PERIODICAL CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News