We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

XHS CORP.

XHS CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20822. XHS CORP. located at the address Attn: Robert Hecht, Vp 60 East 42Nd St., Room 5210 New York, New York, 10165. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name XHS CORP.
DOS ID # 20822
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process XHS CORP.
ATTN: ROBERT HECHT, VP
60 EAST 42ND ST., ROOM 5210
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10165
Registered Agent HARRY B. HELMSLEY 60 EAST 42ND STREET NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10165

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
15400 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 25, 1997 Actual XHS CORP.
September 30, 1946 Actual DWIGHT-HELMSLEY, INC.
December 6, 1937 Actual DWIGHT, VOORHIS & HELMSLEY, INC.
May 19, 1925 Actual DWIGHT, VOORHIS & PERRY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News