We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MEGA ACQUISITIONS, INC.

MEGA ACQUISITIONS, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 3023554. MEGA ACQUISITIONS, INC. located at the address 2780 Middle Country Road Suite 216 Lake Grove, New York, 11755. Company is incorporated on March 7, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MEGA ACQUISITIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 3023554
Initial DOS Filing Date March 7, 2004
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MEGA ACQUISITIONS, INC.
2780 MIDDLE COUNTRY ROAD
SUITE 216
LAKE GROVE, NEW YORK, 11755

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 25, 2004 Actual MEGA ACQUISITIONS, INC.
March 9, 2004 Actual SILVER BULLET CONSTRUCTION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News