We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MELLO'S CENTRAL MOVING AND STORAGE, INC.

MELLO'S CENTRAL MOVING AND STORAGE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 405964. HAROLD SACKS, ESQ. located at the address 19 West 44Th Street New York, New York, 10036. Company is incorporated on July 19, 1976. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MELLO'S CENTRAL MOVING AND STORAGE, INC.
DOS ID # 405964
Initial DOS Filing Date July 19, 1976
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process HAROLD SACKS, ESQ.
19 WEST 44TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 16, 1979 Actual MELLO'S CENTRAL MOVING AND STORAGE, INC.
July 27, 1976 Actual MELLO'S CENTRAL STORAGE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News