We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MELLON ACCOUNTING SERVICES, INC.

MELLON ACCOUNTING SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 274539. MELLON ACCOUNTING SERVICES, INC. located at the address One Mellon Bank Center Suite 1915 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15258-0001. Company is incorporated on March 25, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (apr 15, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MELLON ACCOUNTING SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 274539
Initial DOS Filing Date March 25, 1969
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Apr 15, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MELLON ACCOUNTING SERVICES, INC.
ONE MELLON BANK CENTER
SUITE 1915
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15258-0001
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1997 Actual MELLON ACCOUNTING SERVICES, INC.
August 20, 1986 Actual MELLON FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION #15
December 30, 1985 Fictitious MELLON ASSET MANAGEMENT SERVICES #1
December 30, 1985 Actual FIDATA SERVICES INCORPORATED
December 30, 1985 Actual BRADFORD FINANCIAL PROCESSING SERVICES, INC.
December 30, 1985 Actual FIDATA SERVICES, INC.
August 2, 1972 Actual BRADFORD INVESTOR DATA SERVICES, INC.
March 27, 1969 Actual SYSTEMS DYNAMICS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News