We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING COMPANY

METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 8955. LOUIS SILVESTRE located at the address 200 Dixon Ave Amityville, New York, 11701. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING COMPANY
DOS ID # 8955
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LOUIS SILVESTRE
200 DIXON AVE
AMITYVILLE, NEW YORK, 11701
Registered Agent LOUIS SILVESTRE 200 DIXON AVE AMITYVILLE, NEW YORK, 11701

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 31, 1913 Actual METROPOLITAN ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING COMPANY
July 10, 1902 Actual THE METROPOLITAN SWITCH BOARD COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News