We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

METROPOLITAN ELEVATED RAILWAY COMPANY

METROPOLITAN ELEVATED RAILWAY COMPANY is an entity registered at county with company number 217. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name METROPOLITAN ELEVATED RAILWAY COMPANY
DOS ID # 217
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 8, 1878 Actual METROPOLITAN ELEVATED RAILWAY COMPANY
May 26, 2016 Actual GILBERT ELEVATED RAILWAY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News