We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MICHEL DESIGN WORKS LTD.

MICHEL DESIGN WORKS LTD. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1174006. THE COPORATION located at the address 188 Kitchawan Rd South Salem, New York, 10590. Company is incorporated on May 27, 1987. The Chief Executive Officer is Bruce Michel Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MICHEL DESIGN WORKS LTD.
DOS ID # 1174006
Initial DOS Filing Date May 27, 1987
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE COPORATION
188 KITCHAWAN RD
SOUTH SALEM, NEW YORK, 10590
Chief Executive Officer BRUCE MICHEL
188 KITCHAWAN RD
SOUTH SALEM, NEW YORK, 10590
Principal Executive Office MICHEL DESIGN WORKS LTD.
188 KITCHAWAN RD
SOUTH SALEM, NEW YORK, 10590

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 15, 2005 Actual MICHEL DESIGN WORKS LTD.
November 21, 1990 Actual MICHEL PUBLISHING, LTD.
May 27, 1987 Actual OUR OLD-FASHIONED COUNTRY DIARY, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News