We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MILWARD ALLOYS, INC.

MILWARD ALLOYS, INC. is an entity registered at NIAGARA county with company number 241938. MILWARD ALLOYS, INC. located at the address 500 Mill Street Lockport, New York, 14094. Company is incorporated on September 8, 1972. The Chief Executive Officer is Johanna Vandemark Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MILWARD ALLOYS, INC.
DOS ID # 241938
Initial DOS Filing Date September 8, 1972
County NIAGARA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MILWARD ALLOYS, INC.
500 MILL STREET
LOCKPORT, NEW YORK, 14094
Chief Executive Officer JOHANNA VANDEMARK
500 MILL STREET
LOCKPORT, NEW YORK, 14094
Principal Executive Office MILWARD ALLOYS, INC.
500 MILL STREET
LOCKPORT, NEW YORK, 14094

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 100

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 1972 Actual MILWARD ALLOYS, INC.
September 11, 1972 Actual ALVANLOCK INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News