We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MILWAUKEE GELATINE COMPANY

MILWAUKEE GELATINE COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4465. W.E. HUGHES located at the address 75 Cliff St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name MILWAUKEE GELATINE COMPANY
DOS ID # 4465
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction WISCONSIN
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process W.E. HUGHES
75 CLIFF ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 12, 1932 Actual MILWAUKEE GELATINE COMPANY
June 23, 1922 Actual UNITED STATES GELATINE COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News