We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MITTMAN CORP., INC.

MITTMAN CORP., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 147580. MITTMAN CORP., INC. located at the address 1385 Hancock Street Quincy, Massachusetts, 02169. Company is incorporated on May 8, 1962. The Chief Executive Officer is Lewis G Schaeneman Jr Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (sep 25, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MITTMAN CORP., INC.
DOS ID # 147580
Initial DOS Filing Date May 8, 1962
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction CONNECTICUT
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Sep 25, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MITTMAN CORP., INC.
1385 HANCOCK STREET
QUINCY, MASSACHUSETTS, 02169
Chief Executive Officer LEWIS G SCHAENEMAN JR
ONE BRADLEES CIRCLE
BRAINTREE, MASSACHUSETTS, 02184
Principal Executive Office MITTMAN CORP., INC.
ONE BRADLEES CIRCLE
BRAINTREE, MASSACHUSETTS, 02184
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 29, 1992 Actual MITTMAN CORP., INC.
May 11, 1962 Actual BRADLEES, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News